2019 Election Results

November 6, 2019

 

 

Judge David Hamilton

SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL SUMMIT COUNTY, OHIO Unofficial Results BOARD OF ELECTIONS 11/05/19 GENERAL ELECTION RUN DATE:11/05/19 10:37 PM 

TOTAL VOTES % Abs Mail Abs Walk-In Polls 

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 420). . . . . 420 100.00 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 360,988 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 106,715 12,538 3,787 90,390 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL . . . . . . 29.56 

City of Akron Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 137 OF 137 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Daniel Horrigan (DEM) . . . . . . 19,959 77.39 1,756 1,782 16,421 Josh Sines (REP) . . . . . . . . 5,832 22.61 956 290 4,586 

City of Akron Council at Large Vote for not more than 3 

(WITH 137 OF 137 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jeff Fusco (DEM) . . . . . . . . 17,121 25.44 1,503 1,520 14,098 Linda Omobien (DEM) . . . . . . . 16,328 24.26 1,359 1,541 13,428 Ginger Baylor (DEM) . . . . . . . 15,655 23.26 1,295 1,503 12,857 Cynthia D. Blake (REP) . . . . . . 7,016 10.42 1,215 422 5,379 Henry Todd (REP) . . . . . . . . 5,682 8.44 1,044 251 4,387 Monica McNatt (REP) . . . . . . . 5,504 8.18 1,038 253 4,213 

City of Akron Ward 1 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Rich Swirsky (DEM) . . . . . . . 2,200 206 209 1,785 

City of Akron Ward 2 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Phil Lombardo (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,679 76.84 112 103 1,464 Todd Kleintop (REP) . . . . . . . 506 23.16 69 20 417 

City of Akron Ward 3 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Margo Sommerville (DEM). . . . . . 1,614 90.98 138 197 1,279 Michael Downey (REP). . . . . . . 160 9.02 21 13 126 

City of Akron Ward 4 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Russel C. Neal, Jr. (DEM) . . . . . 2,774 78.58 210 330 2,234 DeAndre Forney. . . . . . . . . 731 20.71 78 68 585 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 25 .71 3 2 20 

City of Akron Ward 5 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Tara L. Mosley-Samples (DEM) . . . . 1,209 100.00 87 117 1,005 

City of Akron Ward 6 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Brad McKitrick (DEM). . . . . . . 1,534 60.87 148 89 1,297 Jackie Williams (REP) . . . . . . 986 39.13 165 17 804 

City of Akron Ward 7 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Donnie Kammer (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,941 100.00 190 158 1,593 

City of Akron Ward 8 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Shammas Malik (DEM) . . . . . . . 3,769 73.31 332 372 3,065 Brian N. Fortney (REP) . . . . . . 1,372 26.69 332 75 965 

City of Akron Ward 9 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Mike Freeman (DEM) . . . . . . . 1,329 100.00 119 66 1,144 

City of Akron Ward 10 Council Vote for not more than 1 

https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 1/15 

11/5/2019 https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 

(WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Sharon L. Connor (DEM) . . . . . . 1,493 69.93 113 100 1,280 Amy Allen (REP) . . . . . . . . 642 30.07 80 47 515 

Village of Lakemore Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Richard Cole (DEM) . . . . . . . 496 100.00 12 4 480 

Village of Lakemore Council Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Anne Snyder (DEM). . . . . . . . 351 44.32 7 2 342 Heather Anderson . . . . . . . . 268 33.84 6 3 259 Kyle Henline . . . . . . . . . 173 21.84 8 0 165 

Akron Municipal Court Judge 1-1-20 Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Ron Cable . . . . . . . . . . 20,555 63.61 1,755 1,618 17,182 Elisa Hill . . . . . . . . . . 11,757 36.39 1,881 622 9,254 

Akron Municipal Court Judge 1-2-20 Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jon Oldham . . . . . . . . . . 24,390 100.00 2,586 1,779 20,025 

Akron Municipal Court Judge 1-1-24 Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED) David Hamilton. . . . . . . . . 16,838 53.40 1,355 1,563 13,920 Ann Marie O'Brien. . . . . . . . 14,693 46.60 2,236 650 11,807 

City of Barberton Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED) William B. Judge (DEM) . . . . . . 2,709 100.00 327 65 2,317 

City of Barberton Director of Finance Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jeremy P. Flaker (DEM) . . . . . . 2,611 100.00 311 68 2,232 

City of Barberton Director of Law Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Lisa Okolish Miller (DEM) . . . . . 2,639 100.00 307 66 2,266 

Barberton Council at Large Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Thomas A. Heitic (REP) . . . . . . 1,884 50.52 273 28 1,583 Michael Soyars (DEM). . . . . . . 1,845 49.48 198 54 1,593 

City of Barberton Ward 1 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Justin Greer (REP) . . . . . . . 367 57.34 50 4 313 Shannon Wokojance (DEM). . . . . . 273 42.66 14 5 254 

City of Barberton Ward 2 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Nina Angeloff (DEM) . . . . . . . 355 50.86 44 13 298 Josh Vaughan (REP) . . . . . . . 343 49.14 45 7 291 

City of Barberton Ward 3 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Shorter Griffin (DEM) . . . . . . 590 73.11 109 27 454 Christopher W. Ison . . . . . . . 217 26.89 43 6 168 

City of Barberton Ward 4 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Shaun Rocky Jaber (DEM). . . . . . 358 100.00 31 3 324 

City of Barberton Ward 5 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Joyce Coburn (DEM) . . . . . . . 319 100.00 19 10 290 

City of Barberton Ward 6 Council 

https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 2/15 

11/5/2019 https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 

Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Carol A. Frey (DEM) . . . . . . . 406 87.88 41 6 359 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 56 12.12 9 0 47 

Barberton Muni Court Judge 1-1-20 Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 82 OF 82 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jill Flagg Lanzinger. . . . . . . 11,542 53.45 1,782 244 9,516 David E. Fish . . . . . . . . . 10,052 46.55 932 320 8,800 

City of Norton Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Mike Zita . . . . . . . . . . 1,652 59.32 220 20 1,412 Tom Petrich. . . . . . . . . . 1,133 40.68 83 21 1,029 

City of Norton Council at Large Vote for not more than 3 

(WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Joe Kernan . . . . . . . . . . 1,422 22.16 130 28 1,264 Charlotte Whipkey. . . . . . . . 1,354 21.10 179 14 1,161 Scott R. Pelot. . . . . . . . . 1,263 19.68 129 22 1,112 Joe Kazy. . . . . . . . . . . 1,212 18.88 152 13 1,047 Judith Lynn Lee . . . . . . . . 1,167 18.18 114 24 1,029 

City of Cuyahoga Falls Council at Large Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 40 OF 40 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Tim Gorbach (DEM). . . . . . . . 6,677 54.81 452 203 6,022 Russ Iona (REP) . . . . . . . . 5,504 45.19 685 60 4,759 

City of Cuyahoga Falls Ward 1 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Drew C. Reilly (DEM). . . . . . . 658 63.15 39 19 600 Mark Pallante (REP) . . . . . . . 384 36.85 41 1 342 

City of Cuyahoga Falls Ward 2 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Susan Anne Spinner (DEM) . . . . . 907 61.62 47 14 846 Michael B. Washington (REP) . . . . 565 38.38 73 10 482 

City of Cuyahoga Falls Ward 3 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Meika Marie Penta (DEM). . . . . . 1,095 59.06 73 37 985 Cecilia Robart (REP). . . . . . . 759 40.94 86 5 668 

City of Cuyahoga Falls Ward 4 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Mary F. Nichols-Rhodes (DEM) . . . . 921 65.18 58 29 834 Kellie Patterson (REP) . . . . . . 492 34.82 56 6 430 

City of Cuyahoga Falls Ward 5 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Mike Brillhart (DEM). . . . . . . 897 68.16 127 19 751 Nicole L. Lucas (REP) . . . . . . 419 31.84 46 5 368 

City of Cuyahoga Falls Ward 6 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Adam Miller (REP). . . . . . . . 1,028 61.52 81 8 939 Gary DeRemer (DEM) . . . . . . . 643 38.48 41 13 589 

City of Cuyahoga Falls Ward 7 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jerry James (DEM). . . . . . . . 814 54.01 61 13 740 Meri Stemple (REP) . . . . . . . 693 45.99 62 4 627 

City of Cuyahoga Falls Ward 8 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Frank Stams (DEM). . . . . . . . 1,230 59.48 110 67 1,053 Susan L. Truby (REP). . . . . . . 838 40.52 136 14 688 

City of Fairlawn Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED) 

https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 3/15 

11/5/2019 https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 

William J. Roth . . . . . . . . 1,098 100.00 260 55 783 

City of Fairlawn Director of Finance Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Mark H. Ludwig. . . . . . . . . 966 100.00 243 46 677 

City of Fairlawn Council at Large Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Russell Sharnsky . . . . . . . . 907 100.00 214 42 651 

City of Fairlawn Ward 2 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Barbara Potts . . . . . . . . . 192 100.00 34 8 150 

City of Fairlawn Ward 4 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Philip Brillhart . . . . . . . . 118 100.00 23 6 89 

City of Fairlawn Ward 6 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Kathleen Baum . . . . . . . . . 155 100.00 28 8 119 

City of Green Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Gerard Neugebauer. . . . . . . . 3,291 51.46 398 98 2,795 Matt Shaughnessy . . . . . . . . 3,104 48.54 337 75 2,692 

City of Green Director of Law Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Lisa Dean . . . . . . . . . . 3,012 50.24 335 99 2,578 Stephen J. Pruneski . . . . . . . 2,983 49.76 394 68 2,521 

City of Green Council at Large Vote for not more than 3 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Clark Anthony DeVitis . . . . . . 3,565 497 84 2,984 David France . . . . . . . . . 3,332 429 86 2,817 Richard Brandenburg . . . . . . . 3,129 477 93 2,559 Stephen Dyer . . . . . . . . . 3,053 351 86 2,616 

City of New Franklin Ward 1 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jim Cotts . . . . . . . . . . 458 60.90 67 12 379 Justin D. Bryant . . . . . . . . 294 39.10 32 6 256 

City of New Franklin Ward 2 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Terry L. Harget . . . . . . . . 611 51.78 61 10 540 Jack Daniels . . . . . . . . . 569 48.22 67 6 496 

City of New Franklin Ward 3 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) David A. Stock. . . . . . . . . 778 100.00 31 15 732 

City of New Franklin Ward 4 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Andrew Fetterman . . . . . . . . 418 100.00 86 12 320 

City of Tallmadge Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED) David G. Kline (DEM). . . . . . . 3,188 100.00 290 82 2,816 

City of Tallmadge Director of Finance Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Mollie Gilbride (DEM) . . . . . . 2,880 100.00 265 82 2,533 

City of Tallmadge Director of Law Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED) 

https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 4/15 

11/5/2019 https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 

Megan E. Raber (DEM). . . . . . . 2,858 100.00 256 80 2,522 

City of Tallmadge Ward 1 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Craig B. Sisak (DEM). . . . . . . 665 100.00 88 18 559 

City of Tallmadge Ward 2 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Rebecca Stalnaker Allman . . . . . 684 60.11 62 17 605 Jeffrey S. Rettberg (DEM) . . . . . 454 39.89 24 13 417 

City of Tallmadge Ward 3 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jonathon D. Bollas (REP) . . . . . 483 50.16 38 6 439 Mary E. Tricaso (DEM) . . . . . . 480 49.84 31 14 435 

City of Tallmadge Ward 4 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Carol Siciliano-Kilway (DEM) . . . . 640 100.00 54 21 565 

Stow Muni Court Judge 1-1-20 Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 168 OF 168 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Kim R. Hoover . . . . . . . . . 19,529 47.38 2,423 309 16,797 Tania Nemer. . . . . . . . . . 14,285 34.66 1,157 373 12,755 John E. Chapman . . . . . . . . 7,401 17.96 1,651 84 5,666 

Stow Municipal Court Clerk 12-31-21 Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 168 OF 168 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Amber Zibritosky . . . . . . . . 18,425 46.58 2,068 429 15,928 Jeff Iula . . . . . . . . . . 14,644 37.02 2,300 214 12,130 Steve Stahl. . . . . . . . . . 4,158 10.51 493 67 3,598 Bradford Chapman . . . . . . . . 2,325 5.88 271 22 2,032 

City of Hudson Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Craig A. Shubert . . . . . . . . 3,242 51.84 651 38 2,553 Dave Basil . . . . . . . . . . 3,012 48.16 358 72 2,582 

City of Hudson Ward 1 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Kate Schlademan . . . . . . . . 631 38.85 64 8 559 Ron Panaggio . . . . . . . . . 556 34.24 135 9 412 Rebecca Benson Leiter . . . . . . 258 15.89 32 9 217 S. David Worhatch. . . . . . . . 179 11.02 32 3 144 

City of Hudson Ward 2 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Chris Foster . . . . . . . . . 938 54.50 186 16 736 Lisa Radigan . . . . . . . . . 783 45.50 88 11 684 

City of Hudson Ward 3 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Skylar Sutton . . . . . . . . . 841 62.95 162 10 669 Brett Shriver . . . . . . . . . 495 37.05 55 9 431 

City of Hudson Ward 4 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Beth Bigham. . . . . . . . . . 1,037 65.97 198 11 828 Nicole R. Davis . . . . . . . . 535 34.03 48 25 462 

City of Macedonia Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Nick Molnar. . . . . . . . . . 1,693 100.00 338 17 1,338 

City of Macedonia Council at Large Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jeff Garvas. . . . . . . . . . 1,303 36.94 298 10 995 Shane Barker . . . . . . . . . 886 25.12 157 12 717 David Finley . . . . . . . . . 882 25.01 184 4 694 Kevin M. Bilkie . . . . . . . . 456 12.93 88 3 365 

https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 5/15 

11/5/2019 https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 

City of Munroe Falls Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED) James Armstrong . . . . . . . . 858 56.63 109 26 723 Mike Barnes. . . . . . . . . . 657 43.37 50 10 597 

City of Munroe Falls Council at Large Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED) John Hegnauer . . . . . . . . . 893 42.81 75 25 793 Frank Larson . . . . . . . . . 603 28.91 77 8 518 John Impellizzeri. . . . . . . . 590 28.28 58 16 516 

City of Munroe Falls Ward 2 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Chris Ritzinger . . . . . . . . 225 53.96 27 6 192 James D. Smith. . . . . . . . . 192 46.04 12 2 178 

City of Stow Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED) John Pribonic . . . . . . . . . 6,131 100.00 771 127 5,233 

City of Stow Director of Finance Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jim Costello . . . . . . . . . 3,871 57.20 423 85 3,363 Elgie M. Underwood . . . . . . . 2,896 42.80 524 54 2,318 

City of Stow Director of Law Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jaime Marie Syx . . . . . . . . 3,054 46.59 367 71 2,616 Susan K. Steinhauer . . . . . . . 2,119 32.33 416 37 1,666 Dan J. Weisenburger . . . . . . . 1,382 21.08 140 28 1,214 

City of Stow Council at Large Vote for not more than 3 

(WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jeremy McIntire . . . . . . . . 3,449 21.71 609 50 2,790 Cyle Feldman . . . . . . . . . 3,047 19.18 336 78 2,633 Christina Shaw. . . . . . . . . 2,526 15.90 252 59 2,215 Brad Ruth . . . . . . . . . . 2,404 15.13 330 33 2,041 Kelly Toppin . . . . . . . . . 2,345 14.76 313 48 1,984 Traci Person . . . . . . . . . 2,117 13.32 222 66 1,829 

City of Stow Ward 1 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Dennis Altieri. . . . . . . . . 1,088 60.21 177 23 888 David Licate . . . . . . . . . 719 39.79 76 23 620 

City of Stow Ward 2 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Sindi Harrison. . . . . . . . . 985 49.13 128 17 840 Tom McKinney . . . . . . . . . 487 24.29 64 3 420 Chuck Obendorf. . . . . . . . . 335 16.71 42 12 281 James Andrassy. . . . . . . . . 198 9.88 16 3 179 

City of Stow Ward 3 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Steve Hailer . . . . . . . . . 1,017 100.00 149 20 848 

City of Stow Ward 4 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Mario Fiocca . . . . . . . . . 926 54.44 157 12 757 Denise Tonelli. . . . . . . . . 775 45.56 88 21 666 

City of Twinsburg Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Ted Yates . . . . . . . . . . 2,930 57.33 491 30 2,409 Brian Steele . . . . . . . . . 2,181 42.67 334 12 1,835 

City of Twinsburg Council at Large Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Bill Furey . . . . . . . . . . 2,817 56.86 531 19 2,267 

https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 6/15 

11/5/2019 https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 

Michael A. Turle . . . . . . . . 2,137 43.14 280 22 1,835 

City of Twinsburg Ward 1 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Sam Scaffide . . . . . . . . . 604 63.38 73 6 525 Tim Clark . . . . . . . . . . 349 36.62 41 1 307 

City of Twinsburg Ward 2 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Daisy P. Walker . . . . . . . . 743 100.00 74 5 664 

City of Twinsburg Ward 3 Council Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jo-Ann McFearin . . . . . . . . 662 65.03 125 8 529 Laurie Sasala Facsina . . . . . . 356 34.97 46 7 303 

Village of Boston Hts Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Bill Goncy . . . . . . . . . . 307 70.74 32 8 267 Bob Bartko . . . . . . . . . . 74 17.05 6 0 68 Janet L. Miller . . . . . . . . 53 12.21 5 1 47 

Village of Boston Hts Council Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Ron Antal . . . . . . . . . . 261 40.28 23 7 231 Heather Davis . . . . . . . . . 209 32.25 22 5 182 Michael Bush . . . . . . . . . 178 27.47 25 3 150 

Village of Clinton Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Clarissa Allega . . . . . . . . 152 54.29 14 3 135 William C. McDaniel, Jr. . . . . . 128 45.71 9 1 118 

Village of Clinton Council Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Kent Goch . . . . . . . . . . 201 89.33 14 1 186 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 24 10.67 5 1 18 

Village of Mogodore Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Michael A. Rick . . . . . . . . 390 100.00 23 8 359 

Village of Mogodore Council Vote for not more than 4 

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Barb Van Dike . . . . . . . . . 345 23.94 20 9 316 Chris Yoho . . . . . . . . . . 296 20.54 17 7 272 Bobby McDowall. . . . . . . . . 272 18.88 17 6 249 John R. Tonsic. . . . . . . . . 269 18.67 7 2 260 Bob Schrock. . . . . . . . . . 259 17.97 12 4 243 

Village of Northfield Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jesse J. Nehez. . . . . . . . . 441 64.95 30 0 411 Keith Czerr. . . . . . . . . . 238 35.05 18 0 220 

Village of Northfield Council at Large Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jenn Domzalski. . . . . . . . . 388 55.59 38 0 350 Gary C. Vojtush, Sr.. . . . . . . 310 44.41 24 0 286 

Village of Peninsula Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Daniel R. Schneider, Jr. . . . . . 116 100.00 5 1 110 

Village of Peninsula Council Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 39 100.00 0 1 38 

Village of Reminderville Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 7/15 

11/5/2019 https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Sam Alonso . . . . . . . . . . 542 100.00 84 2 456 

Village of Reminderville Council Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Thomas DiCarlo. . . . . . . . . 409 54.90 83 1 325 Rodney Wiggins. . . . . . . . . 336 45.10 62 2 272 

Village of Richfield Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Michael Wheeler . . . . . . . . 682 52.34 71 6 605 Michael K. Lyons . . . . . . . . 621 47.66 90 16 515 

Village of Richfield Council Vote for not more than 3 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Sue Ann Philippbar . . . . . . . 884 27.01 90 18 776 Charles H. Boester . . . . . . . 580 17.72 101 15 464 Bobbie Beshara. . . . . . . . . 572 17.48 58 9 505 Jeff Stoppenhagen. . . . . . . . 563 17.20 81 10 472 Joe Campbell . . . . . . . . . 457 13.96 45 7 405 Bruce Dobbins . . . . . . . . . 217 6.63 26 5 186 

Vill of Richfield Council UTE 12-31-21 Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Ralph R. Waszak, Sr.. . . . . . . 802 100.00 113 17 672 

Village of Silver Lake Mayor Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Bernie Hovey . . . . . . . . . 652 63.67 46 22 584 Dann M. Nivens. . . . . . . . . 372 36.33 39 9 324 

Village of Silver Lake Council at Large Vote for not more than 3 

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Betsy Meyer. . . . . . . . . . 586 35.49 49 25 512 Jerry Jones. . . . . . . . . . 536 32.47 67 18 451 William M. Church. . . . . . . . 529 32.04 62 17 450 

Bath Township Trustee Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Elaina E. Goodrich . . . . . . . 1,736 100.00 200 52 1,484 

Bath Township Fiscal Officer Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Sharon A. Troike . . . . . . . . 1,856 100.00 254 51 1,551 

Boston Township Trustee Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Randolph S. Bergdorf. . . . . . . 225 100.00 7 4 214 

Boston Township Fiscal Officer Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Pamela Schneider . . . . . . . . 193 100.00 6 3 184 

Copley Township Trustee Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jim Schulte. . . . . . . . . . 2,122 61.78 385 74 1,663 Helen Humphrys. . . . . . . . . 1,313 38.22 163 64 1,086 

Copley Township Fiscal Officer Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Linda Peiffer . . . . . . . . . 1,865 59.93 372 68 1,425 Theresa Ezzie Cerra . . . . . . . 1,247 40.07 148 58 1,041 

Coventry Township Trustee Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED) George T. Beckham. . . . . . . . 1,116 48.06 147 27 942 Richard P. Kutuchief. . . . . . . 712 30.66 75 24 613 Lisa Fouser. . . . . . . . . . 494 21.27 51 12 431 

Coventry Twp Trustee UTE 12-31-21 

https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 8/15 

11/5/2019 https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 

Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jeff Houck . . . . . . . . . . 1,193 60.68 130 27 1,036 Robert Saffian. . . . . . . . . 773 39.32 109 26 638 

Coventry Township Fiscal Officer Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Lori Seeman. . . . . . . . . . 1,668 100.00 199 50 1,419 

Northfield Center Township Trustee Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Richard H. Reville . . . . . . . 888 100.00 84 8 796 

Northfield Center Twp Fiscal Officer Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Andy LaGuardia. . . . . . . . . 927 100.00 85 11 831 

Richfield Township Trustee Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Janet Jankura . . . . . . . . . 468 63.93 107 7 354 Ed Pepera . . . . . . . . . . 264 36.07 38 2 224 

Richfield Township Fiscal Officer Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Laurie Pinney . . . . . . . . . 469 100.00 120 8 341 

Sagamore Hills Township Trustee Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED) John Zaccardelli . . . . . . . . 1,350 100.00 139 6 1,205 

Sagamore Hills Township Fiscal Officer Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Laura Steimle . . . . . . . . . 1,117 137 4 976 

Springfield Township Trustee Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Dean A. Young . . . . . . . . . 1,367 63.79 83 27 1,257 Jerry Michael . . . . . . . . . 776 36.21 46 19 711 

Springfield Township Fiscal Officer Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Joseph C. DiLauro. . . . . . . . 1,660 100.00 97 42 1,521 

Twinsburg Township Trustee Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) James C. Balogh . . . . . . . . 432 100.00 47 6 379 

Twinsburg Township Fiscal Officer Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Tania L. Johnson . . . . . . . . 446 100.00 44 7 395 

Medina County Educational Service Center Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Diana L. Clarke . . . . . . . . 20 57.14 1 1 18 Carolyn M. Weglewski. . . . . . . 15 42.86 1 1 13 

Medina County ESC UTE 12-31-21 Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Mark Kollar. . . . . . . . . . 24 100.00 2 1 21 

Stark County Educational Service Center Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Mary J. Olson . . . . . . . . . 208 40.55 19 5 184 Jeffery R. Evans . . . . . . . . 167 32.55 12 3 152 Jacqueline DeGarmo . . . . . . . 138 26.90 18 3 117 

Summit County Educational Service Center Vote for not more than 2 

https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 9/15 

11/5/2019 https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 

(WITH 100 OF 100 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Christina Barry . . . . . . . . 10,210 41.53 1,280 299 8,631 Tina Young . . . . . . . . . . 8,064 32.80 851 235 6,978 H. Sean Fremon. . . . . . . . . 6,311 25.67 956 166 5,189 

Akron City School Board of Education Vote for not more than 3 

(WITH 136 OF 136 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Valerie McKitrick. . . . . . . . 10,016 19.81 1,190 865 7,961 N. J. Akbar. . . . . . . . . . 9,668 19.12 917 1,141 7,610 Derrick Hall . . . . . . . . . 8,712 17.23 679 805 7,228 Diana Autry. . . . . . . . . . 8,553 16.92 740 773 7,040 Tim Miller . . . . . . . . . . 8,028 15.88 1,335 475 6,218 Morgan Lasher . . . . . . . . . 5,575 11.03 478 453 4,644 

Aurora City School Board of Education Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Miriam Conner . . . . . . . . . 79 100.00 17 0 62 

Barberton City School Board of Education Vote for not more than 3 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Megann Eberhart . . . . . . . . 2,218 30.37 297 47 1,874 Pat Boyle . . . . . . . . . . 1,832 25.08 281 46 1,505 Thomas Harnden. . . . . . . . . 1,813 24.82 232 40 1,541 Elizabeth Mayreis. . . . . . . . 1,441 19.73 157 34 1,250 

Coventry Local School Board of Education Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Dan Fouser . . . . . . . . . . 1,335 35.07 173 39 1,123 Kathy Finefrock . . . . . . . . 1,278 33.57 187 48 1,043 Vicki Tavenier. . . . . . . . . 1,194 31.36 122 34 1,038 

Copley-Fairlawn City School Board of Education Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Catherine Konopka. . . . . . . . 2,623 52.92 494 106 2,023 Paul T. Cevasco . . . . . . . . 2,334 47.08 489 109 1,736 

Cuyahoga Falls City School Board of Education Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Patty White. . . . . . . . . . 4,944 38.11 349 123 4,472 Dave Martin. . . . . . . . . . 4,277 32.97 448 67 3,762 Alex Hall . . . . . . . . . . 3,752 28.92 279 104 3,369 

Green Local School Board of Education Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Dave Cohen . . . . . . . . . . 3,565 60.58 473 100 2,992 Eric Chojnacki. . . . . . . . . 2,320 39.42 352 68 1,900 

Highland Local School Board of Education Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Michael Houska. . . . . . . . . 26 60.47 3 2 21 Norman Christopher . . . . . . . 17 39.53 3 1 13 

Hudson City School Board of Education Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Thomas J. Tobin . . . . . . . . 3,788 51.15 622 76 3,090 James D. Field. . . . . . . . . 3,617 48.85 606 94 2,917 

Jackson Local School Board of Education Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Clayton S. Conaway . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 Scott Gindlesberger . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 Christopher V. Goff . . . . . . . 0 0 0 0 

Manchester Local School Board of Education Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Mark W. Tallman . . . . . . . . 1,544 50.21 151 18 1,375 Cindy McDonald. . . . . . . . . 1,531 49.79 132 26 1,373 

Mogadore Local School Board of Education Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) James Popa . . . . . . . . . . 320 50.63 18 4 298 

https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 10/15 

11/5/2019 https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 

Michelle Yoho . . . . . . . . . 312 49.37 16 7 289 

Norton City Board of Education Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jennifer A. Bennett . . . . . . . 1,851 39.93 259 23 1,569 Louis E. Ule . . . . . . . . . 1,759 37.94 240 24 1,495 Cody Stanley . . . . . . . . . 1,026 22.13 88 29 909 

Nordonia Hills City School Board of Education Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 32 OF 32 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Liz McKinley . . . . . . . . . 3,406 52.69 423 32 2,951 Chad Lahrmer . . . . . . . . . 3,058 47.31 503 23 2,532 

Northwest Local School Board of Education Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Rita Gearhart . . . . . . . . . 240 40.89 24 4 212 Julie Barkey . . . . . . . . . 200 34.07 13 4 183 Sarah Ann Simon . . . . . . . . 147 25.04 16 2 129 

Revere Local School Board of Education Vote for not more than 3 

(WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Mike Kahoe . . . . . . . . . . 2,664 21.86 379 61 2,224 Claudia Mendat Hower. . . . . . . 2,339 19.19 306 70 1,963 Diana M. Sabitsch. . . . . . . . 1,967 16.14 257 54 1,656 Hayden Hajdu . . . . . . . . . 1,615 13.25 197 34 1,384 Eric Brown . . . . . . . . . . 1,403 11.51 269 38 1,096 Jeremy S. Harpley. . . . . . . . 1,301 10.67 191 35 1,075 Greg Mauldin . . . . . . . . . 900 7.38 117 17 766 

Revere Local School Board of Education 12-31-21 Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Keith G. Malick . . . . . . . . 3,088 100.00 467 91 2,530 

Springfield Local School Board of Education Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Dave Hofer . . . . . . . . . . 1,500 38.46 84 30 1,386 Larry W. Petry, Jr. . . . . . . . 1,303 33.41 77 30 1,196 Mario Grozdanovski . . . . . . . 1,097 28.13 66 22 1,009 

Springfield Local School Board of Education Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Neal Hess . . . . . . . . . . 1,976 100.00 112 47 1,817 

Stow-Munroe Falls City School Board of Education Vote for not more than 3 

(WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jessica A. Wright. . . . . . . . 4,174 24.78 699 81 3,394 Nancy Brown. . . . . . . . . . 3,922 23.29 424 90 3,408 Lisa Johnson-Bowers . . . . . . . 3,682 21.86 367 70 3,245 Antoinette East-Jenkins. . . . . . 2,726 16.18 261 72 2,393 Eddie W. Norman . . . . . . . . 2,339 13.89 308 34 1,997 

Tallmadge City School Board of Education Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Christine Cipa. . . . . . . . . 2,313 52.54 222 60 2,031 Jennifer Justice-Carter. . . . . . 2,089 47.46 202 48 1,839 

Twinsburg City School Board of Education Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Adrienne Gordon . . . . . . . . 3,107 36.92 446 24 2,637 Mark H. Curtis. . . . . . . . . 2,739 32.55 466 25 2,248 Matthew Cellura . . . . . . . . 2,569 30.53 507 12 2,050 

Woodridge Local School Board of Education Vote for not more than 2 

(WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED) Jeff McHugh. . . . . . . . . . 2,291 50.01 366 89 1,836 Marilyn Hansen. . . . . . . . . 2,214 48.33 343 98 1,773 WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 76 1.66 14 3 59 

#1 Copley Twp Tax Levy (Repl & Inc) Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED) FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 2,404 66.80 390 92 1,922 

https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 11/15 

11/5/2019 https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 1,195 33.20 184 52 959 

#2 Coventry Twp Tax Levy (Repl) Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED) FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 1,558 61.92 186 45 1,327 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 958 38.08 103 25 830 

#3 Northfield Ctr Twp Tax Levy (Add'l) Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED) AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 895 70.86 59 4 832 FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 368 29.14 50 7 311 

#4 Northfield Ctr Twp E Local Option Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 181 73.88 11 1 169 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 64 26.12 9 1 54 

#5 Barberton CSD Tax Levy (Sub) Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 2,363 61.36 253 56 2,054 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 1,488 38.64 233 25 1,230 

#6 Cuyahoga Falls CSD Bond & Tax Levies Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED) FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVIES. . . . 5,484 51.61 355 116 5,013 AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVIES . . 5,141 48.39 476 80 4,585 

#7 Coventry LSD Income Tax Levy Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED) AGAINST THE TAX . . . . . . . . 2,037 63.64 267 58 1,712 FOR THE TAX. . . . . . . . . . 1,164 36.36 102 37 1,025 

#8 Manchester LSD Bond & Tax Levy Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED) FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY . . . 1,544 52.73 104 20 1,420 AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEV . . 1,384 47.27 147 31 1,206 

#9 Northwest LSD Income Tax Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED) AGAINST THE TAX . . . . . . . . 307 57.71 23 3 281 FOR THE TAX. . . . . . . . . . 225 42.29 24 6 195 

#10 Revere LSD Tax Levy (Sub) Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED) FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 3,155 57.16 413 94 2,648 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 2,365 42.84 350 55 1,960 

#11 Springfield LSD Tax Levy (Ren) Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED) FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 1,880 58.48 91 46 1,743 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 1,335 41.52 75 23 1,237 

#12 Springfield LSD Tax Levy (Ren) Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED) FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 1,908 59.13 93 43 1,772 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 1,319 40.87 74 27 1,218 

#13 Springfield LSD Tax Levy (Ren) Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED) FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 1,936 60.52 101 45 1,790 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 1,263 39.48 68 25 1,170 

#14 Summit County ADM Tax Levy (Ren) Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 420 OF 420 PRECINCTS COUNTED) FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 71,613 68.71 8,325 2,807 60,481 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 32,616 31.29 3,931 900 27,785 

#15 Summit County Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 420 OF 420 PRECINCTS COUNTED) 

https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 12/15 

11/5/2019 https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 

YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 52,637 55.63 5,445 2,311 44,881 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 41,976 44.37 5,862 1,172 34,942 

#16 Summit County Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 420 OF 420 PRECINCTS COUNTED) NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 63,061 66.31 7,640 2,029 53,392 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 32,046 33.69 3,731 1,448 26,867 

#17 Summit County Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 420 OF 420 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 64,735 69.04 7,457 2,540 54,738 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 29,029 30.96 3,773 894 24,362 

#18 Akron 2-C Local Option Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 104 59.77 6 2 96 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 70 40.23 11 3 56 

#19 Akron 2-F Local Option Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 140 69.31 5 3 132 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 62 30.69 5 1 56 

#20 Akron 6-I Local Option Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 119 60.10 10 7 102 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 79 39.90 16 0 63 

#21 Akron 7-H Local Option Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 75.23 12 17 217 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 81 24.77 9 5 67 

#22 Akron 9-G Local Option Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 109 62.29 5 5 99 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 66 37.71 12 2 52 

#23 Green Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,069 53.01 371 85 2,613 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,721 46.99 309 71 2,341 

#24 Green Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 5,030 83.89 594 130 4,306 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 966 16.11 102 30 834 

#25 Green Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,185 55.61 361 76 2,748 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,542 44.39 312 82 2,148 

#26 Green Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,065 54.03 371 90 2,604 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,608 45.97 302 64 2,242 

#27 Green Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,763 81.81 572 132 4,059 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,059 18.19 120 25 914 

#28 Green Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,747 69.26 494 107 3,146 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,663 30.74 160 41 1,462 

#29 Green Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 13/15 

11/5/2019 https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,832 69.98 495 112 3,225 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,644 30.02 158 37 1,449 

#30 Green Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,648 65.28 426 98 3,124 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,940 34.72 233 56 1,651 

#31 Green Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,370 57.52 380 109 2,881 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,489 42.48 323 54 2,112 

#32 Green Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,065 54.20 358 99 2,608 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,590 45.80 334 63 2,193 

#33 Green Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 3,326 58.71 384 98 2,844 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,339 41.29 314 58 1,967 

#34 Green Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,735 80.94 560 135 4,040 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,115 19.06 138 29 948 

#35 Green Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,029 71.75 500 126 3,403 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,586 28.25 178 32 1,376 

#36 New Franklin Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,071 58.09 217 46 1,808 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,494 41.91 157 30 1,307 

#37 New Franklin Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,532 70.49 268 60 2,204 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,060 29.51 117 18 925 

#38 New Franklin Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,061 57.67 239 45 1,777 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,513 42.33 146 32 1,335 

#39 New Franklin Tax Levy (Repl) Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED) FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 2,354 58.82 231 42 2,081 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 1,648 41.18 183 40 1,425 

#40 Stow Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,985 73.87 668 108 4,209 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1,763 26.13 244 33 1,486 

#41 Stow Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,533 68.26 598 100 3,835 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,108 31.74 302 39 1,767 

#42 Stow Charter Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 4,609 68.08 622 94 3,893 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,161 31.92 294 47 1,820 

#43 Stow 3-C Local Option Question 1 

https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 14/15 

11/5/2019 https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 

Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 163 74.43 16 1 146 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 56 25.57 18 0 38 

#44 Stow 3-C Local Option Question 2 Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED) YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 156 70.59 15 1 140 NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 65 29.41 19 0 46 

#45 Tallmadge Muni Income Tax (Add'l) Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED) FOR THE INCOME TAX . . . . . . . 2,455 60.10 248 58 2,149 AGAINST THE INCOME TAX . . . . . . 1,630 39.90 165 41 1,424 

#46 Twinsburg Zoning Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED) NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,922 57.71 453 25 2,444 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,141 42.29 374 16 1,751 

#47 Twinsburg Zoning Amendment Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED) NO. . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,920 57.90 453 25 2,442 YES . . . . . . . . . . . . 2,123 42.10 371 16 1,736 

#48 Lakemore Vill Tax Levy (Ren) Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 421 73.22 9 4 408 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 154 26.78 4 3 147 

#49 Lakemore Vill Tax Levy (Ren & Inc) Vote for not more than 1 

(WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED) FOR THE TAX LEVY . . . . . . . . 345 60.85 6 3 336 AGAINST THE TAX LEVY. . . . . . . 222 39.15 7 4 211 

https://www.summitcountyboe.com/ElectionResults/Results/elect110519G.htm?ii00 15/15 

 

 

 

Please reload

The Reporter Newspaper

Designed and managed by Hiram Akeem for Mecca Media inc.